Top Female Para and Track Cyclists on Twitter Results

Top Female Para and Track Cyclists on Twitter Results

TB Pro Cycling has undertaken this unique ‘in-house’ research to help professional male and female cyclists from all disciplines to recognize the importance of social media. Cyclists have to undertake enormous ‘on-bike’ sacrifices to compete at the highest level of the sport so we hope these surveys will encourage cyclists to utilize social media as an ‘off-bike’ activity. Social media is an ideal commercial platform for companies and organizations to promote their business activities and has the potential to create additional personal financial rewards for athletes as Brand Ambassadors and subsequently creates the opportunity for cyclists to ‘reap the benefits’ of all their ‘on-bike’ efforts.

These figures were true and correct to the best of my knowledge 3rd January 2017

Winner of Female Track Cyclists Laura Kenny

Rider 1-161 (44 Nationalities) Country Predominant Discipline(s) Twitter Followers
Laura Kenny UK Scratch, Omnium 314412
Anna Meares Australia Keirin, Sprint 46721
Becky James UK Keirin, Sprint 43931
Elinor Barker UK Scratch, Points 22818
Katie Archibald UK Omnium, 3KMIP 14447
Annette Edmondson Australia Omnium 13656
Laurine Van Riessen Netherlands Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 9698
Jolien D’Hoore Belgium Scratch, Points, Omnium 9691
Kirsten Wild Netherlands Scratch, Points, Omnium 8199
Kristina Vogel Germany Keirin, Sprint 6498
Elena Cecchini Italy Points 5772
Juliana Gaviria Rendon Colombia Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 5655
Katy Marchant UK Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 5144
Emily Kay UK Omnium 3737
Kaarle McCulloch Australia Keirin, Sprint 3498
Angie Gonzalez Venezuela Omnium 3423
Sarah Hammer USA Omnium 3331
Charlotte Becker Germany Scratch, Points 3296
Miriam Welte Germany Sprint, 500TT 2995
Rebecca Wiasak Australia 3KMIP 2848
Simona Frapporti Italy Omnium 2673
Danielle Khan UK Scratch 2644
Luz Daniela Gonzalez Mexico Keirin, 500TT 2614
Jasmina Glaesser Canada Points, 3KMIP 2306
Fatehah Mustapa Malaysia Keirin, Sprint 2289
Ruth Winder USA 3KMIP 2106
Roxane Fournier France Omnium 2042
Emily Nelson UK Scratch, Points 1823
Amalie Dideriksen Denmark Omnium 1769
Lotte Kopecky Belgium Points, Omnium, 3KMIP 1670
Lydia Boylan Ireland Omnium 1642
Elise Delzenne France Scratch, 3KMIP 1530
Katarzyna Pawlowska Poland Points 1490
Mandy Marquardt USA Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 1480
Arianna Fidanza Italy Points 1448
Lauire Berthon France Scratch, Omnium 1425
Virginie Cueff France Keirin, Sprint 1369
Stephanie Morton Australia Keirin, Sprint 1346
Soline Lamboley France Scratch 1323
Helena Casas Roige Spain Keirin, Sprint 1309
Georgia Baker Australia Points 1184
Allison Beveridge Canada Omnium 1071
Tania Calvo Barbero Spain Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 1070
Irene Usabiaga Balerdi Spain Scratch, Points 1057
Maria Confalonieri Italy Scratch, Points 990
Kelly Catlin USA 3KMIP 979
Anna Knauer Germany Omnium 957
Rachele Barbieri Italy Scratch, Points, Omnium 900
Cristina Irma Greve Argentina 3KMIP 873
Melissandre Pain France Sprint, 500TT 855
Melanie Spath Ireland 3KMIP 844
Courtney Field Australia Keirin, Sprint 815
Natasha Hansen New Zealand Keirin, Sprint 797
Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez Spain 3KMIP 746
Beatrice Bartelloni Italy 3KMIP 730
Jamie Gilgen Canada Scratch 722
Marion Borras France 3KMIP 697
Shannon McCurley Ireland Keirin 684
Kate O’Brien Canada Keirin, Sprint 676
Holly Takos Australia Sprint 659
Nicky Degrendele Belgium Keirin, Sprint 602
Minami Uwano Japan Scratch, Points, 3KMIP 593
Christina Birch USA 3KMIP 559
Malgorzata Wojtyra Poland Omnium, 3KMIP 548
Stephanie Roorda Canada Scratch 524
Mieke Kroeger Germany 3KMIP 413
Annie Foreman-Mackey Canada 3KMIP 388
Kaat Van Der Meulen Belgium Scratch 362
Maila Andreotti Italy Keirin 351
Kyra Lamberink Netherlands Sprint, 500TT 316
Sara Ferrara Finland Scratch 315
Ariane Bonhomme Canada Points, 3KMIP 254
Kayono Maeda Japan Keirin, Sprint 252
Dinah Chan Singapore 3KMIP 137
Verena Eberhardt Austria Scratch, Points 131
Lydia Gurley Ireland Scratch, Points 109
Pauline Grabosch Germany Sprint, 500TT 106
Anita Stenberg Norway Scratch, Points, Omnium 100
Nadia Skoukdi Morocco Scratch, 500TT 29
Jarmila Machacova Czech Republic Scratch, Points 0
Evgeniya Romanyuta Russia Scratch, Omnium 0
Qianyu Yang Hong Kong Scratch, 3KMIP 0
Marina Shmayankova Belarus Scratch 0
Alzbeta Pavlendova Slovakia Scratch, Points, Omnium 0
Lizbeth Salazar Vazquez Mexico Scratch, Omnium 0
Arlenis Sierra Cuba Scratch, Points 0
Natalia Rutkowska Poland Scratch, Points 0
Johanna Borissza Hungary Scratch 0
Yumi Kajihara Japan Scratch, Omnium, 3KMIP 0
Ausrine Trebaite Lithuania Scratch, Omnium 0
Ting Ying Huang Taiwan Scratch, Points, 3KMIP 0
Lucie Hochmann Czech Republic Scratch, Points, Omnium, 3KMIP 0
Justyna Kaczkowska Poland Scratch, 3KMIP 0
Tetyana Klimchenko Ukraine Scratch, Omnium 0
Jupha Som Net Malaysia Scratch, Points, Omnium 0
Edyta Jasinska Poland Scratch 0
Guinaz Badykova Russia Points 0
Ina Savenka Belarus Points, Omnium, 3KMIP 0
Tatjana Paller Germany Points, Omnium 0
Yao Pang Hong Kong Points, 3KMIP 0
Stephanie Pohl Germany Points 0
Kimberly Geist USA Points 0
Ebtissam Mohamed Egypt Points, 500TT, 3KMIP 0
Anna Nahirna Ukraine Points 0
Nadezhda Geneleva Kazakhstan Points 0
Bo Yee Leung Hong Kong Points 0
Agustina Delia Priatna Indonesia Points, 3KMIP 0
Donia Rashwan Mahmoud Egypt Points 0
Liubov Basova Ukraine Keirin, Sprint 0
Wai Sze Lee Hong Kong Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 0
Simone Krupeckaite Lithuania Keirin, Sprint 0
Hyejin Lee Korea Keirin, Sprint 0
Elis Ligtlee Netherlands Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 0
Anatasia Voynova Russia Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 0
Shuang Guo China Keirin, Sprint 0
Martha Bayona Pineda Colombia Keirin, 500TT 0
Tatiana Kiseleva Russia Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 0
Lisandra Rodriguez Cuba Keirin, 500TT 0
Emma Hinze Germany Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 0
Lili Liu China Keirin 0
Migle Marozaite Lithuania Keirin, Sprint, 500TT 0
Ekaterina Gnidenko Russia Keirin, 500TT 0
Junhong Lin China Keirin, Sprint 0
Takako Ishii Japan Keirin, Sprint 0
Julita Jagodzinska Poland Keirin 0
Gloria Manzoni Italy Keirin 0
Tianshi Zhong China Sprint, 500TT 0
Olena Starikova Ukraine Sprint, 500TT 0
Daria Shmeleva Russia Sprint, 500TT 0
Jun Han China Sprint, 500TT 0
Olga Ismayilova Azerbaijan Sprint 0
Mei Yu Hsiao Taiwan Omnium, 500TT 0
Tatsiana Sharakova Belarus Omnium 0
Xiaoling Luo China Omnium 0
Xiao Juan Diao Hong Kong Omnium 0
Marlies Mejias Garcia Cuba Omnium, 3KMIP 0
Sakura Tsukagoshi Japan Omnium 0
Lauren Ellis New Zealand Omnium 0
Daria Pikulik Poland Omnium, 3KMIP 0
Lucja Pietrzak Poland Omnium 0
Leire Dorronsoro Spain Omnium 0
Jessica Salazar Valles Mexico 500TT 0
Miriam Vece Italy 500TT 0
Yuli Verdugo Osuna Mexico 500TT 0
Maria Jimenez Galicia Guatemala 500TT 0
Fatemeh Hadavand Iran 500TT 0
Urszula Los Poland 500TT 0
Mai Kajita Japan 500TT 0
Mounia Benaji Morocco 500TT 0
Sun-Young Cho Korea 500TT 0
Natalia Sritkova Czech Republic 500TT 0
Toka Khaled Ahmed Egypt 500TT 0
Joanne Rodriguez Guatemala 500TT 0
Yekaterina Yuraitis Kazakhstan 3KMIP 0
Fatima Zahra El Hiyani Morocco 3KMIP 0
Supaksorn Nuntana Thailand 3KMIP 0
Edita Mazureviciute Lithuania 3KMIP 0
Frouzan Abdollahi Arab Iran 3KMIP 0
Anna Turvey Ireland 3KMIP 0
Khadija El Moutchou Morocco 3KMIP 0
Eun Ju Son Korea 3KMIP 0

Winner of Female Para Cyclists is Sarah Storey

Rider – 1-171 (31 Nationalities) Country Predominant Discipline(s) Twitter Followers
Sarah Storey UK C5R, C5T 34642
Elizabeth McTernan UK H4R 5279
Kadeena Cox UK C4R, C4T 4992
Helen Scott UK TandemB(T) 3433
Karen Drake UK H3R 3037
Sophie Thornhill UK TandemB(T) 2098
Jessica Gallagher Australia TandemB(T) 2044
Corrine Hall UK TandemB(T) 1846
Megan Giglia UK C3R, C3T 1767
Carol Cooke Australia T2R 1458
Jennifer Schuble USA C5R, C5T 1453
Oskana Masters USA H5R 1405
Crystal Lane UK C5R, C5T 1393
Lora Turnham UK TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 1290
Jamie Whitmore USA C3R, C3T 1047
Kim van Dijk Netherlands TandemB(R) 1043
Allison Jones USA C2R, C2T 992
Hannah Dines UK T2R 862
Katie George Dunlevy Ireland TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 808
Hannah McDougall Australia C4T 780
Chloe Selman UK C4R 708
Susan Powell Australia C4R, C4T 691
Alyda Norbruis Netherlands C2R, C2T 657
Megan Fisher USA C4R, C4T 639
Roxanne Burns South Africa C3T 589
Laura de Vaan Netherlands H5R 542
Robbi Weldon Canada TandemB(R) 409
Liz Saul UK C4T 404
Marie-Claude Molnar Canada C4R, C4T 316
Shawn Morelli USA C4R, C4T 314
Samantha Bosco USA C5R, C5T 290
Larissa Klaassen Netherlands TandemB(T) 284
Simone Kennedy Australia C3R, C3T 280
Audrey Lemieux Canada TandemB(R) 279
Odette van Deudekem Netherlands TandemB(R) 267
Justine Asher South Africa H2R 257
Katie Toft UK C2R 224
Joanie Caron Canada TandemB(R) 215
Madison Janssen Australia TandemB(T) 202
Toni Mould South Africa T1R 135
Laura Thompson New Zealand TandemB(T) 113
Nicole Clermont Canada C5R, C5T 106
Sally Hurst UK C2T 103
Francesca Porcellato Italy H3R 98
Shelley Gautier Canada T1R 81
Mackenzie Woodring USA TandemB(R) 44
Amanda Reid Australia C2R, C2T 38
Arna Albertsdottir Iceland H3R 36
Loes Bloo Netherlands TandemB(R) 19
Carla Shibley Canada TandemB(R) 16
Adamantia Chalkiadaki Greece TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Aleksandra Teclaw Poland TandemB(T) 0
Alexandra Lisney Australia C4R, C4T 0
Alicia Dana USA H3R 0
Amanda Cameron New Zealand TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Analia Mariela Delgado Argentina C5R, C5T 0
Andrea Eskau Germany H5R 0
Anna Duzikowska Poland TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Anna Harkowska Poland C5R, C5T 0
Anna Oroszova Slovakia H3R 0
Anneleen Monsieur Belgium TandemB(T) 0
Argyro Milaki Greece TandemB(T) 0
Beatriu Gomez Franquet Spain TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Carolina Daniela Munevar Colombia C2R, C2T 0
Christine Reppe Germany H4R 0
Ciara Staunton Ireland H2R 0
Cristina Liliana Otero Argentina T2R 0
Denise Schindler Germany C3R, C3T 0
Dorothee Vieth Germany H5R 0
Doyeon Lee Korea H4R 0
Emma Foy New Zealand TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Evelyn McCrystal Ireland TandemB(T) 0
Griet Hoet Belgium TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Haliegh Dolman Netherlands TandemB(T) 0
Hannah van Kampen New Zealand TandemB(T) 0
Huaxian Li China H3R 0
Iwona Podkoscielna Poland TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Jady Martins Malavazzi Brazil H3R 0
Jana Majunke Germany T2R 0
Jennette Jansen Netherlands H5R 0
Jenny Narcisi Italy C4R, C4T 0
Jessica Enfot Sweden H5R 0
Jianping Ruan China C4R, C4T 0
Jieli Li China C1R 0
Jill Walsh USA T2R 0
Josefa Benitez Guzman Spain TandemB(R) 0
Jufang Zhou China C5T 0
Katell Alencon France C4R 0
Katerina Antosova Czech Republic H3R 0
Katherine Horan New Zealand C4R, C4T 0
Kerstin Brachtendorf Germany C5R, C5T 0
Mail Tanaka Japan TandemB(T) 0
Marcia Fanhani Brazil TandemB(T) 0
Mariane Ferreira Brazil TandemB(T) 0
Marie-Eve Croteau Canada T2R 0
Mari-Liis Juul Estonia C5R 0
Mikyoung Jeon Korea H2R 0
Natalia Morytko Poland TandemB(T) 0
Paraskevi Kantza Greece TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Renata Kaluza Poland H3R 0
Sandra Graf Switzerland H4R 0
Sandra Stoeckli Switzerland H4R 0
Shawn Cheshire USA TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Shawna Ryan Canada TandemB(R) 0
Sini Zeng China C2R, C2T 0
Tereza Diepoldova Czech Republic C2R, C2T 0
Vasiliki Voutzali Greece TandemB(T) 0
Yurie Kanuma Japan TandemB(R), TandemB(T) 0
Zhenling Song China C2R, C2T 0
Laura Pasini Italy H1R, C1T 0
Carmen Koedood Netherlands H2R 0
Roberta Amadeo Italy H2R 0
Anna Grazia Turco Italy H2R 0
Palesa Manaleng South Africa H3R 0
Francesca Fenocchio Italy H3R 0
Rita Cuccuru Italy H3R 0
Myriam Adam Canada H3R 0
Natalia Yanuto Russia H3R 0
Anka Vesel Slovenia H3R 0
Claudia Schuler Italy H3R 0
Jessica Moreira Ferreira Brazil H3R 0
Alkaterini Konidari Greece H3R 0
Valentina Rivoira Italy H3R 0
Kerstin Abele Germany H3R 0
Monique Schacher Switzerland H3R 0
Elsa Lalonde Canada H3R 0
Annick Charron Canada H3R 0
Grazia Colosio Italy H4R 0
Lydie Mahe France H4R 0
Svetlana Moshkovich Russia H4R 0
Ione Basterra Spain H4R 0
Silke Pan Germany H4R 0
Yvonne Pijahn Germany H4R 0
Mirjana Ruznjak Croatia H4R 0
Romina Modena Italy H4R 0
Theres Huser Switzerland H4R 0
Carole Rigonalli Switzerland H5R 0
Iveta Kolinska Czech Republic T1R 0
Svetlana Perova Russia T1R 0
Vivien Hockwin Germany T1R 0
Lada Ekrtova Czech Republic T2R 0
Lisette De Heide Netherlands T2R 0
Amanda Kloepfer USA T2R 0
Kas Duong Canada T2R 0
Yvonne Marzinke Germany C2R 0
Danijela Jovanovic Serbia C2R 0
Raphaela Eggert Germany C4R 0
Antonella Rutigliano Italy C4R 0
Vicky Scheepers South Africa C4R 0
Rebecca Bouchez Netherlands C4R 0
Estelle Van Der Merwe South Africa C5R 0
Angelika Dreock-Kaeser Germany C5R 0
Catherine Konopelky Canada C5R 0
Victoria Baldwin New Zealand C3T 0
Miho Fujii Japan C2T 0
Ksenia Sevastyanova Russia C4T 0
Elena Galkina Russia C4T 0
Fiona Southorn New Zealand C5T 0
Nicole Murray New Zealand C5T 0
Zhanna Grineva Russia TandemB(R) 0
Cindy Morin Canada TandemB(R) 0
Annie Bouchard Canada TandemB(R) 0
Louis Jannering Sweden TandemB(R) 0
Ilaria Meloni Italy TandemB(R) 0
Anne Guerin France TandemB(R) 0
Victoriya Klenova Russia TandemB(R) 0
Athina Anestopoulou Greece TandemB(R) 0
Ana Belen Miguelez Cuervo Spain TandemB(R) 0
Melissa Boisvert Canada TandemB(R) 0
Marila Solomatina Russia TandemB(T) 0
Anita De Coster Belgium TandemB(T) 0

Keep updated with our latest research

Join Our Membership

Disclaimer for Rider Twitter Results:

All the detailed information mentioned above can be found in my Surveys including from what I can conclude, the Female Track and Para-Cyclists with no Twitter Account information. The information was true and correct to the best of my knowledge 15.45pm, Tuesday 3rd January 2017.

Copyright TB Pro Cycling 2017


admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »